Saturday, June 24, 2017  
Shopping Basket
Empty
Home Products My Account Company Census Data Discussion Reviews Support Licensing
P r o d u c t s
Estimates/Projections
Market Segmentation
Geocoding, Site Reports, Zip+4
GeocodingDVD
Geocoding API Tool Kit
Site Report 2015
Batch Site Reports
Zip+4 2016
StreetDVD 2009
Census 2010 / ACS
Bundled Packages - Big Savings
Normalized Data
Census 1960,'70,'80,'90,2000
Mailing Lists
Business Data
Crime Reports
Custom Reports
Special Data Sets
Online Data & Maps

Sample Report

FeaturesVariablesMapsSample Report Order
DESCRIPTION1 mile2 miles3 miles
Age 5-9977.003242.007138.00
Age 20-24771.002339.005556.00
Age, 25-342570.005616.0012919.00
Age, 35-442604.007515.0016852.00
Age, 45-542956.009697.0020422.00
Age, 55-642190.007077.0014482.00
Age, 65+2653.008334.0016231.00
Marital Status, Population 15+, Total14881.0044521.0095077.00
Never married4776.0014113.0031191.00
Married7002.0022748.0047813.00
Widowed1153.003261.006088.00
Divorced / Separated1950.004399.009985.00
Estimated Total Population16355.0054235.00117116.00
Estimated Age, 0-4899.003068.006837.00
Estimated Age, 5-172407.008331.0018074.00
Estimated Age, 5-91079.003639.008017.00
Estimated Age, 10-141095.003785.008157.00
Estimated Age, 15-191057.003867.008277.00
Estimated Age, 20-241002.003654.007848.00
Estimated Age, 25-341693.005917.0013285.00
Estimated Age, 35-441811.005708.0012962.00
Estimated Age, 45-542350.007412.0016164.00
Estimated Age, 55-642265.007310.0015475.00
Estimated Age, 65+3104.009875.0020094.00
Projected Total Estimatedd Population15923.0053045.00114645.00
Projected Population 0-4975.003405.007583.00
Projected Pop age 6-172291.007830.0017290.00
Projected Population 5-91041.003562.007981.00
Projected Population 10-141023.003459.007603.00
Projected Population 15-191028.003557.007717.00
Projected Population 20-241004.003550.007590.00
Projected Age, 25-341789.006365.0013809.00
Projected Age, 35-441640.005446.0012233.00
Projected Age, 45-541965.006214.0013681.00
Projected Age, 55-642143.006875.0014687.00
Projected Age, 65+3315.0010612.0021761.00
Race18395.0055401.00119162.00
White12314.0036140.0073844.00
Black or African American2620.0010128.0027781.00
Native American & Alaskan0.00147.00231.00
Asian2148.004971.0010018.00
Hawaiian and Pacific Islander158.00158.00158.00
Some other race904.002712.005003.00
Two or more races251.001145.002127.00
Estimated White11930.0038418.0076365.00
Estimated Black or African American2355.009626.0028127.00
Estimated Native American & Alaskan0.004.0023.00
Estimated Asian1583.004189.007627.00
Estimated Hawaiian & Pacific Islander0.000.000.00
Estimated 2 or more races487.001998.004974.00
Estimated Hispanic or Latino1631.005190.0012551.00
Estimated White non-Hispanic9945.0032320.0063432.00
Projected White11605.0037473.0074472.00
Projected Black or African American2326.009559.0027800.00
Projected Native American & Alaskan0.004.0027.00
Projected Asian1528.004008.007186.00
Projected Hawaiian & Pacific Islander0.000.000.00
Projected 2 or more races464.002001.005160.00
Projected Hispanic or Latino1899.006174.0014892.00
Projected White non-Hispanic9546.0031068.0060914.00
Estimated Total Population in Group Quarters171.00193.00506.00
Estimated Total Households6200.0019684.0042044.00
Estimated Average HH Size2.612.752.78
Estimated One Person Households1621.004525.009518.00
Projected Total Population in Group Quarters163.00185.00488.00
Projected Total Households6035.0019224.0041102.00
Projected Average HH Size2.622.762.78
Projected One Person Households1573.004397.009263.00
Estimated Total Families4280.0014357.0030626.00
Projected Total Families4170.0014046.0029981.00
Families w Children under 18 by Parents' Employment2212.006970.0015564.00
Both parents in labor force1269.004025.008720.00
1 parent in labor force903.002637.006238.00
No parent in labor force31.00288.00519.00
Occupation, Employed population 16+9211.0026703.0058037.00
Management and Business Administration4832.0013813.0028873.00
Educational, Legal, and Community Services1459.004361.009008.00
Art, Entertainment, Sports, Media319.001080.002076.00
Technical and Support occupations1988.005294.0011784.00
Protective & community services259.00708.001290.00
Food preparation402.00811.001905.00
Grounds cleaning/maintenance/laborers123.00494.001208.00
Personal care/service255.00815.001748.00
Sales and related occupations909.003103.006635.00
Office and admin support1127.003240.007721.00
Farming, fishing & forestry0.000.0027.00
Construction/extraction & repair occup.261.00772.001798.00
Production occupations227.00916.001617.00
Material moving workers & transportation137.00324.00625.00
Employment by Industry: Population 16+9211.0026703.0058037.00
Farming, forestry, fishing, hunting, mining0.000.0027.00
Construction373.00857.002118.00
Manufacturing693.002052.004787.00
Wholesale trade375.00797.001703.00
Retail trade764.002533.005382.00
Transport, warehousing, utilities, wastes424.001122.002885.00
Information Services403.001141.002251.00
Financial, insurance, real estate, rental997.003462.006806.00
Management of companies0.000.0025.00
Educational services1056.002989.006104.00
Health care and social assistance1340.003584.008664.00
Arts, accommodation, entertainment, rec.614.001632.003423.00
Professional and other services1249.003407.006658.00
Public administration316.001229.002700.00
Class of Worker, Population 16+9211.0026703.0058037.00
Wage & salary workers, private6732.0018713.0041330.00
Self-employed workers734.002583.005617.00
Non-profit wage and salary workers544.002117.004712.00
Local government workers926.002454.004719.00
State government workers385.001310.002696.00
Federal government workers207.00577.001398.00
Unpaid family workers31.0056.00109.00
High school graduate2960.008416.0017272.00
Some college1887.005830.0013069.00
Associate degree694.001649.004547.00
Bachelor degree3817.0010763.0021907.00
Graduate or professional2533.008342.0017122.00
Sex by Educational Attainment, Pop 25+12973.0038239.0080906.00
Males less than 9th grade171.00580.001653.00
Males 9th to 12th grade, no diploma294.00814.001409.00
Males high school graduate1471.003722.007764.00
Males some college1029.003119.006583.00
Males associate degree186.00614.001683.00
Males bachelor degree1647.004821.0010013.00
Males graduate or professional1242.004163.008433.00
Females less than 9th grade320.001092.002105.00
Females 9th to 12th grade, no diploma297.00753.001822.00
Females high school graduate1489.004694.009508.00
Females some college858.002711.006486.00
Females associate degree508.001035.002864.00
Females bachelor degree2170.005942.0011894.00
Females graduate or professional1291.004179.008689.00
Veteran Population by Sex and Age (18+)14102.0041946.0089654.00
Male veterans: 18 to 64344.00817.001904.00
Female veterans: 18 to 6427.0062.00240.00
Males veteran: 65 and over404.001223.002710.00
Females veteran: 65 and over24.0039.0083.00
Household Income6868.0020240.0042809.00
Less than $10,000170.00955.001670.00
$10,000 to $14,999163.00535.001045.00
$15,000 to $19,999137.00446.001235.00
$20,000 to $24,999131.00551.001460.00
$25,000 to $29,999278.00705.001185.00
$30,000 to $34,999169.00471.001198.00
$35,000 to $39,999251.00408.00996.00
$40,000 to $44,999337.00789.001492.00
$45,000 to $49,999136.00508.001112.00
$50,000 to $59,999444.001252.002971.00
$60,000 to $74,999656.001824.003704.00
$75,000 to $99,999863.002511.005166.00
$100,000 to $124,999829.002100.004565.00
$125,000 to $149,999771.001749.003554.00
$150,000 to $199.999767.002043.004281.00
$200,000 or more766.003393.007175.00
Median HH Income95367.30104711.82106730.08
Aggregate HH Income752794700.002738050400.005732923000.00
Median HH Income (White)98384.94118191.93123162.63
Median HH Income (Black)63201.7366244.1668612.53
Median HH Income (Native American)
Median HH Income (Asian)106124.6598652.9291575.23
Median HH Income (Pacific Islander)
Median HH Income (Other)41831.2926567.8227579.83
Median HH Income (2+ Races)16292.028770.27
Median HH Income (Hispanic)54312.4558411.2954240.67
Median HH Income (Non-Hispanic White)96734.54119863.65127921.00
HHs with wage or salary income5640.0015809.0034386.00
HHs with self-employment income643.002120.004502.00
HHs with interest, dividends, rent income1993.006845.0013698.00
HHs with social & supplement. security inc1958.005729.0011289.00
HHs with supplemental security income (SSI)106.00474.001058.00
HHs with public assistance income91.00313.00595.00
HHs with retirement income1212.003193.006324.00
HHs with other types of income784.002293.005344.00
Median Nonfamily Income53900.3050824.1554656.72
Per Capita Income in 199942047.5950476.4549189.25
Median earnings males63962.5478416.8275468.40
Median earnings females43723.0744819.7644073.57
Family Income402.08376.64350.29
Less than $10,00068.00449.00731.00
$10,000 to $14,99914.0082.00406.00
$15,000 to $19,99924.00112.00476.00
$20,000 to $24,99937.00224.00842.00
$25,000 to $29,999110.00280.00557.00
$30,000 to $34,99961.00258.00712.00
$35,000 to $39,999126.00245.00612.00
$40,000 to $44,999146.00437.00909.00
$45,000 to $49,999121.00384.00736.00
$50,000 to $59,999300.00881.001942.00
$60,000 to $74,999400.001161.002371.00
$75,000 to $99,999621.001904.003719.00
$100,000 to $124,999591.001700.003770.00
$125,000 to $149,999589.001463.003029.00
$150,000 to $199,999638.001707.003676.00
$200,000 or more676.003132.006533.00
Median Family Income113169.06124155.33123554.36
Estimated income under $10,000171.00437.001049.00
Estimated income $10,000-$14,99988.00354.00719.00
Estimated income $15,000-$19,999157.00548.001197.00
Estimated income $20,000-$24,999132.00595.001231.00
Estimated income $25,000-$29,999253.00660.001318.00
Estimated income $30,000-$34,999235.00604.001424.00
Estimated income $35,000-$39,999244.00549.001372.00
Estimated income $40,000-$44,999172.00667.001449.00
Estimated income $45,000-$49,999329.00757.001388.00
Estimated income $50,000-$59,999306.001129.002554.00
Estimated income $60,000-$74,999810.002237.004268.00
Estimated income $75,000-$99,999848.002513.005786.00
Estimated income $100,000-$124,999763.002280.004858.00
Estimated income $125,000-$149,999499.001475.003071.00
Estimated income $150,000-$199,999579.001903.003962.00
Estimated income $200,000+614.002976.006398.00
Estimated Median HH income87457.2499553.90102953.39
Estimated Aggregate HH Income608245277.002101535700.004489020562.00
Estimated Average HH Income98104.06106763.69106769.64
Estimated Per Capita Income37190.1138748.7138329.74
Projected income under $10,000165.00424.001018.00
Projected income $10,000-$14,99987.00348.00711.00
Projected income $15,000-$19,999153.00536.001171.00
Projected income $20,000-$24,999128.00580.001200.00
Projected income $25,000-$29,999244.00642.001290.00
Projected income $30,000-$34,999230.00583.001382.00
Projected income $35,000-$39,999237.00539.001347.00
Projected income $40,000-$44,999167.00652.001423.00
Projected income $45,000-$49,999319.00738.001356.00
Projected income $50,000-$59,999300.001111.002510.00
Projected income $60,000-$74,999788.002176.004181.00
Projected income $75,000-$99,999822.002448.005661.00
Projected income $100,000-$124,999739.002214.004739.00
Projected income $125,000-$149,999489.001446.003001.00
Projected income $150,000-$199,999564.001859.003871.00
Projected income $200,000+603.002928.006241.00
Projected Median HH income87700.1398621.83104058.12
Projected Aggregate HH Income592082611.002098404189.004428085463.00
Projected Average HH Income98108.21109155.43107734.08
Projected Per Capita Income37184.1639558.9938624.32
Total Housing Units7103.0021156.0044977.00
Occupied Housing: Owner Occupied4241.0014631.0030448.00
Occupied Housing: Renter Occupied2627.005609.0012361.00
Vacant Housing Units235.00916.002168.00
Household Size: Total Occup. Housing6868.0020240.0042809.00
1 person Households1984.005003.0010321.00
2 person Households1910.006104.0012347.00
3 person Households1317.003753.008317.00
4 person Households1065.003551.007781.00
5+ person Households592.001829.004043.00
Units in Structure7103.0021156.0044977.00
Units in Structure: 1, detached4120.0013802.0028261.00
Units in Structure: 1, attached247.00926.002298.00
Units in Structure: 2-41327.003494.007983.00
Units in Structure: 5-19693.001277.002639.00
Units in Structure: 20 or more716.001531.003670.00
Mobile Home, Boat, RV, Van, Other0.00126.00126.00
Year Structure Built: Total Housing7103.0021156.0044977.00
Year Structure Built: 2010 or later0.0017.0025.00
Year Structure Built: 2000-2009535.001113.002053.00
Year Structure Built: 1990-1999202.00841.002056.00
Year Structure Built: 1980-1989337.00835.002389.00
Year Structure Built: 1970-1979342.001322.003381.00
Year Structure Built: 1960-1969900.002765.005477.00
Year Structure Built: 1950-19591775.005687.0010341.00
Year Structure Built: 1940-1949907.002573.005964.00
Year Structure Built: 1939 or earlier2105.006003.0013291.00
Median Year Built1951.281952.711952.53
Total Bedrooms7103.0021156.0044977.00
Total Bedrooms: no Bedroom173.00552.001159.00
Total Bedrooms: 11330.002809.005481.00
Total Bedrooms: 21644.004121.009826.00
Total Bedrooms: 32589.007996.0016127.00
Total Bedrooms: 4+1367.005678.0012384.00
House Heating Fuel: Total Occup. Housing6868.0020240.0042809.00
Utility Gas5592.0016640.0034885.00
Bottle, Tank or LP gas63.00192.00579.00
Electricity660.001613.003234.00
Fuel oil, Kerosene499.001666.003889.00
Coal or Coke0.000.000.00
Wood0.007.0016.00
Solar Energy0.0012.0012.00
Other Fuel7.0049.00117.00
No Fuel Used47.0061.0077.00
Lacking Complete Plumbing Facilities50.00168.00301.00
Lacking Complete Kitchen Facilities54.00294.00720.00
No Telephone Service148.00248.00672.00
Value of Specified Owner Occ Housing4241.0014631.0030448.00
Under $30,00054.00142.00246.00
$30,000-$59,99966.00173.00264.00
$60,000-$99,99923.00115.00165.00
$100,000-$199,999162.00627.001497.00
$200,000-$299,999853.002520.005246.00
$300,000-499,9991915.006107.0012811.00
$500,000 and over1168.004947.0010219.00
Median Value, Owner Occupied Housing420775.83477855.00477730.03
Aggragate Value, Owner Occupied Housing1700585000.007733952400.0015244430000.00
Median Value of Mobile Homes
Housing Units with Mortgage2933.0010088.0021703.00
Housing Units without Mortgage1308.004543.008745.00
Mortgage & Costs, Specified Owner4241.0014631.0030448.00
With Mortgage: under $50016.0021.0059.00
With Mortgage: $500-$6990.0022.0030.00
With Mortgage: $700-$1,499167.00547.001042.00
With Mortgage: $1,500-$1,999577.001397.002526.00
With Mortgage: $2,000 or more2173.008101.0018046.00
Without Mortgage: under $20030.0067.0088.00
Without Mortgage: $200-$39959.00147.00208.00
Without Mortgage: $400 or more1219.004329.008449.00
Median Monthly cost as % of HH Inc32020.00120248.00273890.00
Median cost as % of HH Inc w/ Mort.39802.00140997.00315985.00
Median cost as % of HH Inc w/o Mort.12158.0043279.0089947.00
Gross Rent: Renter Occupied Housing2627.005609.0012361.00
Less than $2000.0071.0071.00
$200 to $2990.0055.0085.00
$300 to $4990.0040.00208.00
$500 to $74917.00107.00379.00
$750 to $999188.00376.001144.00
$1000 or more2353.004704.0010045.00
No Cash Rent69.00256.00429.00
Median Gross Rent1524.241425.311369.66
Median Gross Rent as % of HH Income27.7929.7632.03
Inclusion of Utilities in Rent2627.005609.0012361.00
Utilities: Included in Rent130.00557.001091.00
Utilities: Pay extra for 1 or more2497.005052.0011270.00
Estimated Total Housing Units7146.0022592.0048403.00
Estimated Owner Occupied4170.0015009.0030660.00
Estimated Renter Occupied2030.004675.0011384.00
Estimated Vacant Housing Units946.002908.006359.00
Projected Total Housing Units7365.0023045.0049357.00
Projected Owner Occupied4115.0014847.0030220.00
Projected Renter Occupied1920.004377.0010882.00
Projected Vacant Housing Units1330.003821.008255.00

        

GeoLytics, Inc.
PO Box 5336, Somerville, NJ 08876 · 1-800-577-6717 · Voice: 1-908-707-1505 · Fax: 1-908-707-1595
E-mail · Web http://www.geolytics.com · Demographic Resources